4/22/2008

plz check it

I cleaned old stuff. Those prices changed.
I call these "ElecTRo Kitty Oldies"


About it, plz check next link.

4/16/2008

About ETRK-Oldies

4/18/2008

[NEW] Jungle King series

One cat...

One cat had a crush on the King of the jungle.
Small cat : awww.....I want to become the King of the jungle...
But the cat was very small.

The cat went to the jungle and found the next.
...grew and changed horn (which became unnecessary)
and...The tusk which was broken....The cat which watched them brightened eyes!

The cat went to ask the tough animals of the jungle.
Some bodies of the cat shook

Small cat : Please give a tusk and a horn of you to me. please...
Jungle animals : Those are totally garbage for us. If you want it, Take it as many :)

Small cat : Thank you very much!!!
The cat thanked them deeply.
And he picked up a horn and a tusk carefully and gathered those.
He returned to the "forest of fairy" and worked on several days.

------

These are memories of the small cat which wanted to become the King of the jungle.








BackGround Location - Hasendow--Secret water

http://hasendow.slmame.com/e207034.html


Jungle King - Neko Glove(2size set) L$150

Jungle King - Neko Boots(2size set) L$200

Jungle King - Arm Protec(2size set) L$100

Jungle King - Leg Protec(2size set) L$70

Jungle King - izna Belt L$100

Jungle King - King Collar L$100

Jungle King - King Collar(Gift Box)L$150

Jungle King - Full Set Box L$500

Thanks to your forest, the small cat was able to dream of the King of the jungle.

Thank you my friend F.



ジャングルキング.ジャングル大帝とは関係ありません.

っていうか,文字小さあああああ


4/16/2008

;_____; SL not working


My shop was going to do big update today.
Many people said new SL is NOT good.
but my SL didn't have any problem till now.


BUT....!!!





while ago last work when I try
SL did not work....
hmm...I can't put stuff in a poster!! XDXDXD

so...12 old stuff and 8 new stuff are waits for recovery of SL.
I go to buy a cigarette.....(((/e_e)/

About ETRK-Oldies

Take Care
****I cleaned old stuff. Those prices changed.****
I call these "ElecTRo Kitty Oldies"
so Poster name is [ETRK-Oldies]

They are very very old.
but for a person loving them,
they don't still disappear :)

But I dislike old price setting.
so I changed.
On the other hand, most turned into "no trans".
Please forgive it.

And I want to make many new stuff.
I will make new stuff again from now on.
hehe...


I think about correspondence about Neko which bought old price stuff in very near these days.
=^_^= <3














btw...
About those, I put a letter in every each stuff!! XDXDXD
I wrote it one by one.....If you can enjoy it, I am glad.

Ooooops...This blog is ill-conditioned recently >:-(
I can't push the button of the function.
so I can't put Link in each images.
I can't change fonts...I can't that...I can't this.... GYAAAAAA


Your neko
Elec


---For japanese
古い商品を整頓して,値段を付け直しました.
セールとかじゃないです.
古いものはほとんどが安くなりました.
その代わりSweet Arm Belt以外ほぼ
no copy/trans okから copy ok/no transに変えました.
もう渡せねーよ,です.

古くに作った物たちを,ひとつひとつ取り出してはパーミッションをいじり
元の面影を残しつつポスターを作り,なんだか懐かしい気持ちと
寂しい気持ちと,新しいヤルキを感じながら,それぞれポスターに詰めました.
デタラメ英語ではありますが,これらの中に,手紙を入れました.
ひとつひとつの物に対しての思い出や裏話を,友人に語るかのように綴りました.
ちなみに小鳥ベルトがそのままなのは,すっかり忘れてただけです.


1年という時間による変化(進化)はSL世界ではとても大きいと思います.

商品価値を変えた理由としては
時代が変わったこと,SLでの一般技術水準が上がったこと
新しいprimの形態も素晴らしく,WindLightなどにも影響されてきたこと.
それぞれがだいたい4ケタ以上出回ったこと.(人とかぶっちゃうこと)
コピーもだいぶやられたこと.似たような物が当たり前になったこと.
本当はprimが足りないからポスター減らしたかっただけのこと.



ギャハー
すっきりした.(prim数が)

4/10/2008

coming soon "Jungle Line"

I making new stuff now :3
This is series. I named it "Jungle Line"
It will be completed this week or next week.
so Plz wait a little, Nekos =^_^= meow!!


i got KEMONO av!!

 soooo cute... x) KEMONO av  and ANIME av  https://marketplace.secondlife.com/ja-JP/stores/44810 by <UTILIZATOR> ...