6/24/2017

i got KEMONO av!!

 soooo cute... x)



KEMONO av  and ANIME av 
by <UTILIZATOR>






ついに…KEMONOアバターを買いました.
アニメヘッドと同じ人が作っていて,そっち系の人には有名なアバターです.

そういえば,大元はNekoというジャンルのアバターで遊んでいたのですが
そのキッカケは,Furry(動物っぽいアバター)でした.
Furryになりたくて色々と探しているうちに,Nekoに行き着いて
人間も動物も混ざっててイイカンジ,お手軽〜と思ったのでした.

なのでセカンドライフを始めてから一番最初に作りたかったアバターはFurryです.
Furryのマズルを大切にしている人にはKEMONOが物足りないみたいですが
僕はアニメっぽいこのKEMONOに,めちゃくちゃやられてます.大好き.
しばらくコレで遊んでいようと思います.

6/20/2017

i think about a Shape.

i made shape for a mesh heads.
mens shape... girl shape... and more.


next day, i made boy/mens body shape using female shape.
it's easy work for me.
i know some people are struggling to make Shape.
I have long been asked by people about Shape.


old days, people saids "Please sell Elec's Shape". but I did not want it.
my shape is mine. it's original.
and I thought it was easy to create Shape.
but today, I thought.
I thought for the first time that Shape creation might be serious.
Mesh head came.
It needs to be made from 1.

Shall I give out the Shape? Well, it is troublesome.
Shall I might sell it? mmhmm … i'm thinking it.

For the current SL, Shape needs many kinds.
for Mesh head of each shop, each skin, each trend.
i think about it recently.



日本語
今回,新しくMesh Headが主流になってきていてSHAPEを作る必要がありました.
また1から作っていて,すごく面倒だしMesh headである程度の限界がある分,また新たにこれはこれで難しいんじゃないかと感じました.
なんかある程度マトモになって街を平気で歩けるようになるまで,初心者の人はメンタル的に続くの?って感じ.

すごく面倒だし,
ちょっと遊ぶのにそこまでの「僕らしさ」みたいなオリジナリティ求めてないから
ある程度使えるようなShape売ってないかなーと思ったけど無かった.


SKINなどに同梱されているShapeは正直,ひどいなーと思ってたけど相変わらずだね.
使えないShape入れる文化って変わってないの?
僕が知ってたSKIN屋さんで,結構使えてるの入れてくれてるSKIN屋さんとか,Shape売ってくれてた人が日本のお店で1件かな.
今あるのかわからないけど,それってマイノリティなの?

「これっぽい顔にしたい」って購入して
「あれっぽい顔にするために頑張る…」みたいなのって当たり前なの?

ポスターあるんだからポスターの顔を基本として売ってくれればイイのに.
そこからそれぞれの人が,自分の好きな数値にいじればいいんじゃないの.
その方が易しいし優しいんじゃないの?
僕ならそうするけど.

…と,Shapeをいじっていたわけです.


色々なSKINやMesh,初心者向け,長いことやってるけど作れない人向け,割りと手間がかかってるやつ,とか色々な種類のShapeを売ることが出来ないかな?と考えています.
初心者にはL$0クオリティとかL$1クオリティとか初心者が揃えられるフリーSKIN用とかさ,もうちょい初心者を舐めてないShapeがあってもいいんじゃないの.
長くやってる人でもたまには自分と違うけど最初からある程度整ってる顔あってもいいんじゃないの.

Hair:○○
SKIN:○○
とかに加えて
SHAPE:○○
とか,あってもいいんじゃないの.


フリーで配ってる心優しい人は見かけたけど.
各,その時に流行っている○○用とかあったら欲しかった.
ので,作ろうかなと思った次第です.



長々と書いたけど
この苛立ちは,お金になりそうと思った次第です.




オマケ
MUDSKINとCatyaで苦戦した僕の記事
http://koni.blog13.fc2.com/blog-entry-531.html

6/17/2017

Hi again :)


I entered Second Life after a long absence.
Second Life was evolving further.

I got Mesh Head.


Mesh Head : Catwa head - catya
SKIN : MUDSKIN - hyosub




I recently used a free sandbox.
really thanks!



btw, I miss the members of The Block… X)
and Ikebukuro SIM’s friends.
They are nice friends for me.
I hope they are happy.



ずっとログインできないと思っていたこのブログをたまたま開いたら
googleアカウントから自動ログインされて書けるようになりました.

長年使ってたFC2では逆に,二段階ログインが必要になっていて
運営とやり取りをして本人確認をしてもらってやっと入れたのに
Bloggerすごい!でも相変わらず書きづらい.LOL

Second Lifeを夢中で遊んでいた頃から今までに
結構,色々なことが変わって,僕もだいぶ変わりました.
もともとおとなしいけど,もっとおとなしくなりました.

Second Lifeにログインしたらフレンドに懐かしい名前を見かけて
色々な思い出を,思い出してます.みんな元気かなあ.



6/19/2012

dance in sl

we danced 2 track my friends made.
and it was very cool and so cute. lol

member: Hisaya, minaqua, lonco, and me


stage! at Second Life 
MMD Made by minaqua

poker face [Lonco.ver] at Second Life
MMD Made by lonco





.

6/15/2012

ElecTRo Kitty in HD

Hi, Nekos and Guys =^_^=
i withdrew the store most. but, There is only one my small store.
yeah, stuff also is a little. sorry. i hope you enjoy second life, again :)


nostalgia sale
all the stuff is price cut



ElecTRo Kitty in HAPPY DISPATCH
http://maps.secondlife.com/secondlife/HAPPY%20DISPATCH/87/64/24


.

6/05/2012

AKEYO - NEW MESH HOODIES

i bought new stuff in AKEYO.
this is soooo great!!


AKEYO_Hoodie_PANIC

back




AKEYO_Hoodie_BERLIN

This shoe is also AKEYO


[ AKEYO ] slurl
http://maps.secondlife.com/secondlife/AKEYO/110/111/50

Twitter

i joined Twitter.

http://twitter.com/Elec_Tone

i use English and Japanese, maybe.
follow me.


.

i'm ok in tokyo

hi guys. i live in SL recently.
SL has become a new. but many old friends gone.
i have walked with a sense of nostalgia in the new SL.















i quite forgot the English. haha
so i need a translator.

btw, i've lost the e-mail address for access to this blog.
so i made ​​a new email address x)

and i am writing a blog sometimes. it's next url.
http://koni.blog13.fc2.com/

i would write this blogger is also :)


Elec



ここにログインするためのメールアドレスを紛失しちゃってたんですけど
作り直して繋げてログインすることが出来ました.
これからまた,たまーに書きます.
英語はかなり忘れちゃった.参ったな.

1/17/2011

HAPPY MEOW YEAR!!!

Hi nekos!
The last article i wrote was February...O_o
yeah... in RL, i bought BMX and Machinedrum in March.
i made many many many many...drums and sounds.
and i rode rode rode BMX. hehe... i rode on BMX every day.
My iPhone4 was destroyed by a bunny hop. lol

btw, People probably think so.
and This is also worries of many SL designers.
"There is nothing which isn't enough for SL now"
mmhmm...English is difficult.
"SL has everything."
i think so, too
The heart of Elec is fulfilled by shopping.

but you know? SL does not have BMX.
i think, There is the thing to still make.
i want NEW things always.


because, i'm still neko.
and you?

Elec's Diary
http://koni.blog13.fc2.com/

THE BLOCK BUZZ
http://theblockbuzz.blogspot.com/


have a good sl and rl <3

i got KEMONO av!!

 soooo cute... x) KEMONO av  and ANIME av  https://marketplace.secondlife.com/ja-JP/stores/44810 by <UTILIZATOR> ...